Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Infrastructure Facilities For Sadar Sub Division, Nadia District 🏗️ The Zilla Parishad, Under The State Government And Union Territories, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Civil Contractors For The Provision Of Infrastructure Facilities At Various District Collectorate (Dc), Registration Complex (Rc), And Counting Venues For The Sadar Sub Division In Nadia District. 📍 Location: Krishnagar The Project Includes The Development Of Infrastructure At Bpc Institute Of Technology, Krishnagar, Which Will Also Feature A Vehicle Movement Ground. Bid Submission Deadline: 13/04/2024, 15:15 Pm ⏳ Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 35,926 Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project Guidelines And Civil Construction Standards. Keywords: Infrastructure Facilities, Civil Work, Zilla Parishad, Sadar Sub Division, Nadia District, Bpc Inst. Of Tech, Krishnagar, Government Tender, Bid, Construction, Emd 35926| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Infrastructure Facilities At Different Dc, Rc, Counting Venue Etc. For Sadar Sub Division At Nadia Dist Icw Pge 2024. Infrastructure Work (Civil) For Dc And Rc Venue At Bpc Inst. Of Tech, Krishnagar With Vehicle Movement Ground. 2nd Call
|
| Description |
Providing Infrastructure Facilities At Different Dc, Rc, Counting Venue Etc. For Sadar Sub Division At Nadia Dist Icw Pge 2024. Infrastructure Work (Civil) For Dc And Rc Venue At Bpc Inst. Of Tech, Krishnagar With Vehicle Movement Ground. 2nd Call
|
| Organisation | Zilla Parishad | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_ZPHD_688056_3 |
|
Reference Number |
09 / Inf. Cell of PGE-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 35926 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | KRISHNAGAR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1499464 |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/04/2024
Expired 872 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing infrastructure facilities at different dcrc, counting venue etc. for sadar sub-division at nadia i.c.w the pge-2024 maintenance of existing toilet and other sanitary infrastructure work at all training, commissioning, dc rc and counting
Providing infrastructure facilities at different dc rc, counting venue etc. for sadar sub-division at nadia i.c.w the pge-2024 maintenance of existing toilet and other sanitary infrastructure work at all training, commissioning, dc rc and counting
Read moreInfrastructure works for dc and rc and counting centres light, fan, mic sound system, generator connection etc. for enduing pge-2023
Samsi college at kandaran under chanchal-ii panchayat samity, malda.
Read moreProviding infrastructure facilities at dc, rc, counting venue etc. in connection with the bye election of 80 kaliganj assembly 2025, nadia.
Providing infrastructure facilities at dc, rc, counting venue etc. in connection with the bye election of 80 kaliganj assembly 2025, nadia.
Read moreProviding infrastructure facilities at dc, rc, counting venue etc. in connection with the bye election of 80 kaliganj assembly 2025, nadia, 2nd call.
Providing infrastructure facilities at dc, rc, counting venue etc. in connection with the bye election of 80 kaliganj assembly 2025, nadia, 2nd call.
Read moreInfrastructure works for dc and rc and counting centres pandel counter stall rest shed cash counter with different colour cloth etc. for enduing pge-2023
Samsi college at kandaran under chanchal-ii panchayat samity, malda.
Read moreInfrastructure of dc rc counting hall including temporary stall, pandel work etc. i.c.w the pge-2023 at mothabari high school h.s. under kaliachak- ii dev. block, malda
Infrastructure of dc rc counting hall including temporary stall, pandel work etc. i.c.w the pge-2023 at mothabari high school h.s. under kaliachak- ii dev. block, malda
Read moreProviding infrastructure work (civil) for dc and rc venue at b.p.c. institute of technology, krishnagar with vehicle movement ground. (consisting of 02 nos. ac.) under sadar sub-division in nadia district in connection with the assembly election 26.
Providing infrastructure work (civil) for dc and rc venue at b.p.c. institute of technology, krishnagar with vehicle movement ground. (consisting of 02 nos. ac.) under sadar sub-division in nadia district in connection with the assembly election 26.
Read moreErection of pandels dc and rc counter, supply of different furniture on hire charge basis barricading etc. dc and rc, counting at purulia polytechnic bongabari for pge 23 purulia-ii.
Erection of pandels dc and rc counter, supply of different furniture on hire charge basis barricading etc. dc and rc, counting at purulia polytechnic bongabari for pge 23 purulia-ii.
Read moreRoad works including ground development for providing infrastructural facilities at different comissioning, dc, rc, counting venue and vehicle grounds etc
Road works including ground development for providing infrastructural facilities at different comissioning, dc, rc, counting venue and vehicle grounds etc. in connection with the assembly general election to wbla - 2026
Read moreSupplying different items required in dc/rc and counting venue at eral anchal high school in panchayat general election - 2023.
Supplying different items required in dc/rc and counting venue at eral anchal high school in panchayat general election - 2023.
Read moreof your Industry type