Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer,Smart Ineractive Pannel,Ups For Desktop,Inverter,Battery,Audio System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayati Raj Department, Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4380852 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/01/2024
Expired 976 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES
Contract Value
6542600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Basanta Kumar Singh
Department:
Panchayati Raj Department, Odisha
Organisation:
Official Portal Of Rural Housing Schemes Of Odisha
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABIDERS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-01-2024 18:41:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DATASOFT SYSTEMS | - | 01-01-2024 17:47:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS | - | 01-01-2024 17:50:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PROFESSIONAL COMPUTER - A UNIT OF ARUN KUMAR DEY HUF - | - | 01-01-2024 18:06:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES | - | 01-01-2024 16:55:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES | Item Categories : Computer,Smart Ineractive Pannel,UPS for Desktop,Inverter,Battery,Audio System | 6542600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROFESSIONAL COMPUTER - A UNIT OF ARUN KUMAR DEY HUF - | Item Categories : Computer,Smart Ineractive Pannel,UPS for Desktop,Inverter,Battery,Audio System | 6603560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Computer,Smart Ineractive Pannel,UPS for Desktop,Inverter,Battery,Audio System | 6693861.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DATASOFT SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Computer,Smart Ineractive Pannel,UPS for Desktop,Inverter,Battery,Audio System | 6739840.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3345000.000 |
| Smart Ineractive Pannel | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1999800.000 |
| UPS for Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 200000.000 |
| Inverter | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 149000.000 |
| Battery | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 450000.000 |
| Audio System | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 398800.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type