Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Zone Works For Railways 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Carrying Out Of Zone Works For The Section From Lku (Ex) To Kpv (Ex) On Zone No 29, Located In Gorakhpur. 📍 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 192,400 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Zone Works, Gorakhpur, Railways Infrastructure, Tender, Emd, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carrying Out Zone Works For Period Ending 30.06.2025 On Zone No 29 Lku (Ex ) To Kpv (Ex) Section
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74834175 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-IZN-2024-Zone-29 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.92 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74834175/viewNitPdf_4551815.pdf |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no-28 lku (ex)to rmu (ex) section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no- 24 pilibhit (ex.) to shahjahanpur (ex.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no- 24 pilibhit (ex.) to shahjahanpur (ex.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no- 24 pilibhit (ex.) to shahjahanpur (ex.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no- 14 pti(ex.) to fgr(ex)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no -10 makrandpur (ex) ujhayani (inc).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no- 22 bpr (ex.) to mln (ex.) and pilibhit (ex).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no- 23 pbe(ex.) to tpu (in).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCarrying out zone works for period ending 30.06.2025 on zone no -11 ujhani to kasganj (ex both)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type