Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Railway Steel Plate Girders Replacement Project 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Launching Of New Steel Plate Girders And De Launching Of Old Corroded Steel Girders Of Bridge Number 121 On The Durg Nagpur (Dn) Line (4x24.40m Pg) In The Raigarh Kotarlia Section Of Bilaspur Division. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 03, 2024, 16:30 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 246500 Interested Bidders Are Requested To Review The Complete Tender Documents For Detailed Scope, Specifications, And Submission Guidelines. This Project Is A Critical Part Of Infrastructure Development And Maintenance Within The Indian Railways Network. Keywords: Railway, Steel Plate Girders, Bridge Replacement, Infrastructure Development, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bilaspur Division| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Launching Of Railway Supplied New Steel Plate Girders And De Launching Of Existing Old Corroded Steel Girders Of Br. No. 121 Dn (4x24.40m Pg) Including Allied Works In Raigarh Kotarlia Section Of Bilaspur Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74560831 |
|
Reference Number |
SECR-HQ-ENGG-BL-24-25-01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.47 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74560831/viewNitPdf_4533772.pdf |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 856 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Design, supply, installation, testing, commissioning of new electronic interlocking, with execution of all indoor & outdoor s&t works at chakradhar nagar station between raigarh-kotarlia section with alteration in existing electronic interlocking at raigarh & kotarlia stations in connection with connectivity to private siding of ntpc lara mgr package in bilaspur division of s.e.c. railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDesign, supply, installation, testing, commissioning of new electronic interlocking, with execution of all indoor & outdoor s&t works at new x-ing station (chakradhar nagar) between raigarh-kotarlia section with alteration in existing electronic interlocking at raigarh & kotarlia stations in connection with linking of proposed ntpc private siding to tallaipali coal block in bilaspur division of s.e.c. railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-gdr section: replacement of existing corroded steel girders with pre-stressed concrete slabs and jacketing of sub-structure of br. no.237up.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i)replacement of corroded top flange plates and strengthening of steel girder bridges includes replacement of existing heavily corroded members, head lost rivets in steel girders bridges between cv-ed stations, (ii).strengthening of corroded/holed through portion in the steel trough deck available on steel girder bridges in mtp-uam section under sr.den/west/sa jurisdiction
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMas-gdr section: replacement of existing corroded steel girders with psc girder/slab on up and dn lines at bridge no 239 including jacketting of sub-structure
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVr-st sec. rep. of corroded steel girders by precast rcc/psc slab at br. no. 260 (godi), 294(up&dn), 329(gl6, wgrl1,2, upsl1,2,3,4, egrl1,2,3, sl7, sl8), 330(wgrl1,2,3,4 & upnshl), 331(wgrl1), 342(c/loop), 446ll in connection of ccg-jl sec. rep. of corroded steel girders by precast rcc/psc slab on bridges total bridge = 11nos. & span = 50nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAjj-ru section: replacement of existing corroded steel girders with psc girder/slabs and jacketing of sub-structure of br no 145 up & down lines at km - 117/20-22.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAjj-ru section: replacement of existing corroded steel girders with psc girder/slabs and jacketing of sub-structure of br no 145 up & down lines at km - 117/20-22.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAjj-ru section: replacement of existing corroded steel girders with psc girder/slabs and jacketing of sub-structure of br no 145 up & down lines at km - 117/20-22.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication and erection of steel trough on bridge no.796a rub (mawaiya bridge) and bridge no.793 rub to protect girders and road traffic from pings of train, replacement of girders of br. no.26 dn (1x9.15 pg) between bsb-kei, br.no.& 87a up (1x9.15 pg) between svz-skn and provision of steel trough on bridges 14dn,15up&dn,16dn,26dn,179,180 between bsb-kei, re-girdering of heavily corroded & perforated girder of br. no. 796a rub, girder no. 2 & 3 between lko yard west &
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type