Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manufacture, Testing And Safe Delivery Of Type High Efficiency Particulate Air (Hepa) Filters As Pe
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4168172
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 03, 2023 21:20
End Date
Expired 13/11/2023

Expired 1028 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: N R Sathiyavathi
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEROSOL FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AEROSOL FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : AEROSOL FILTERS MAKE - HEPA FILTER WITH FACEGUARD Title : AEROSOL FILTERS MAKE - HEPA FILTER WITH FACEGUARD 13-11-2023 11:01:35 MII MSE Qualified
2 AIR FILTER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AFI Model : AFi-592/592/292/FS9 Title : INLET AIR FINAL FILTER PT. NO. P3515A600-2 FOR ELLIOTT COMPRESSOR MODEL: 360DA3 SL. NO. E111750B-1-2. 11-11-2023 19:37:26 MII MSE Disqualified
3 INDUSTRIAL FILTER CORPORATION Make : IFC Model : IFC/HEPA/FG Title : HEPA FILTER WITH FACE GUARD 08-11-2023 14:48:39 MII MSE Qualified
4 NIKHTISH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PURAAIR Model : PURAAIR Box Type HEPA Filter 610x610x292 mm Title : PURAAIR Box Type HEPA Filter 610x610x292 mm 08-11-2023 16:49:28 MII MSE Disqualified
5 OMEGA FILTERS INDIA Make : OMEGA Model : OMEGA Title : HEPA FILTER 09-11-2023 12:31:04 MII MSE Disqualified
6 USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : USHA FILTERS Model : UFPL/HEPA FILTER Title : HEPA FILTER 11-11-2023 16:48:24 MII MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise