Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Allen Key Set,Card Reader,Cold Chisel,Connecting Screwdriver,Continuity Tester,De Soldering Pump,D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4472703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 04:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S R.B. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1025584
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 44 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chhaya Yadav
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAX ENTERPRISES | - | 21-01-2024 14:59:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHVIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-01-2024 14:20:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S R.B. ENTERPRISES | - | 21-01-2024 16:20:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | matrix enterprises | - | 21-01-2024 14:45:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SANSKRITI SUPPLIERS | - | 21-01-2024 14:33:17 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S R.B. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Allen key set,Card Reader,Cold chisel,Connecting screwdriver,Continuity tester,De- soldering pump,D | 1025584.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMAX ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Allen key set,Card Reader,Cold chisel,Connecting screwdriver,Continuity tester,De- soldering pump,D | 1037104.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANSKRITI SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Allen key set,Card Reader,Cold chisel,Connecting screwdriver,Continuity tester,De- soldering pump,D | 1052720.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ASHVIKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Allen key set,Card Reader,Cold chisel,Connecting screwdriver,Continuity tester,De- soldering pump,D | 1065392.00 | L4 |
| 5 | matrix enterprises | Item Categories : Allen key set,Card Reader,Cold chisel,Connecting screwdriver,Continuity tester,De- soldering pump,D | 1145552.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allen key set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| Card Reader | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Cold chisel | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Connecting screwdriver | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| Continuity tester | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2240.000 |
| De- soldering pump | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Different types of memory cards | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4300.000 |
| Electrician knife | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Fire Fighting Equipments | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Game video card | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Insulated combination pliers | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| Insulated side cutting pliers | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| LAN Protocol Simulation and Analyser Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 51400.000 |
| Laptop spares- Cabinet with display- memory- hard disk- battery pack-keyboard membrane- chargers | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 61700.000 |
| Long nose pliers | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Magneto spanner set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 120.000 |
| Managed Layer 2 Ethernet Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 91000.000 |
| Managed Layer 3 Ethernet Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 107000.000 |
| Network Training System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 62100.000 |
| Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 560.000 |