Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Binaqular Microscope,Microslide Pkt.Of 50 Slide,Prinking Lancet,Cotton Swab,Ceader Wood Oil 100ml B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4643228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 03:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CYNOSURE HUB PRIVATE LIMITEDSR GARDEN MART
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prakash Dadaji Sathe
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYNOSURE HUB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 21:34:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | RAJ HEALTH CARE | - | 29-02-2024 08:21:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SOFTTOUCH | - | 25-02-2024 23:57:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SR GARDEN MART | - | 28-02-2024 15:04:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cloroquine 250mg | NA | BOQ Item | 40000 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| Primaquine 2.5 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Primaquine 7.5 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Primaquine 15 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 3380.000 |
| Tab. ACT Adult | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 76000.000 |
| Tab. ACT 0 to 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| Tab. ACT 1 to 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Tab. ACT 5 to 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| Tab. ACT 9 to 14 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 13600.000 |
| Quinine. Injection 600 mg per 2 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Quinine Tablets 300 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Cap Doxcycline 100 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Artisunate Injection 60 mg | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Synthetic Pyrethroid 10 percent Lambda Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 369600.000 |
| Malathion Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 73500.000 |
| BTI Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 1223100.000 |
| Temephose 50 percent EC | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 371250.000 |
| Pyrethrum Etract 2 percent | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 555000.000 |