Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Electric Bilge Pump For Frigate Project Gsl Yard No 1258 In Line With Doc E Ta 4312030050
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4156424 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DESMI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-11-2023 12:54:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLO-RITE ENGINEERING CORPORATION/ VARUN DANI COLLECTIONS/ NIRVANA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 06-01-2024 11:25:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KSB LIMITED | - | 22-11-2023 12:47:50 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MERU ENGINEERS | - | 06-01-2024 12:27:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Supply of electric bilge pump for frigate project gsl yard no 1258 in line with doc e ta 4312030050
Read more
Supply of air separator for cruise gt for frigate project, gsl yard nos. 1258-59. detailed scope attached as technical specification e-ta-2120000201, rev 003, dtd. 07.09.2023
Supply of air separator for cruise gt for frigate project, gsl yard nos. 1258-59. detailed scope attached as technical specification e-ta-2120000201, rev 003, dtd. 07.09.2023
Read moreBelzona composite material for frigate, gsl yard nos. 1258-59 detailed scope of supply shall be as per gsl technical specification no. e-ta-2022040000 rev 00 dtd. 02.08.2023
Belzona composite material for frigate, gsl yard nos. 1258-59 detailed scope of supply shall be as per gsl technical specification no. e-ta-2022040000 rev 00 dtd. 02.08.2023
Read moreSupply of bimetallic strips for frigates yard nos. 1258-59. detailed scope attached as per gsl ta no.h-ta-109300-38.
Supply of bimetallic strips for frigates yard nos. 1258-59. detailed scope attached as per gsl ta no.h-ta-109300-38.
Read moreof your Industry type