Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Perpetual License For Zoho Data Analytics Software For Unlimited Viewer
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5150046
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 01, 2024 20:58
End Date
Expired 22/08/2024

Expired 743 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 7SYSTEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ZOHO DATA ANALYTICS SOFTWARE 3 Model : ZOHO DATA ANALYTICS SOFTWARE 3 Title : ZOHO DATA ANALYTICS SOFTWARE 3 21-08-2024 20:15:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 AKS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ZOHO Model : ZOHO Data Analytics Software Title : Perpetual license for ZOHO Data Analytics Software for unlimited viewer 22-08-2024 14:30:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 CPTS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ZOHO DATA ANALYTICS SOFTWARE FOR UNLIMITED VIEWER Model : ZOHO DATA ANALYTICS SOFTWARE FOR UNLIMITED VIEWER Title : ZOHO DATA ANALYTICS SOFTWARE FOR UNLIMITED VIEWER 21-08-2024 20:06:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 ROMAN NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ZOHO DATA ANALYTICS SOFTWARE Model : ZOHO Data Analytics Software Title : ZOHO Data Analytics Software 21-08-2024 18:21:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROMAN NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Perpetual license for ZOHO Data Analytics Software for unlimited viewer 3255225.00 L1
2 CPTS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Perpetual license for ZOHO Data Analytics Software for unlimited viewer 3276390.00 L2
3 7SYSTEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Perpetual license for ZOHO Data Analytics Software for unlimited viewer 3310295.00 L3
4 AKS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Perpetual license for ZOHO Data Analytics Software for unlimited viewer 5662262.00 L4