Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Refilling Of Argo Co2 Gas(argon 80 Percent , Co2 20 Percent ) In Cylinder . Nb: Empty Cylinder Should Collect By Firm And Same Should Be Ed To This Rwti/Kgpw Office Duly Refilled By The Firm.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106247179 |
|
Reference Number |
OE235765A |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012024/106247179/viewNitPdf_4458000.pdf |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Refilling of argon gas in cylinder(purity 99 percent ) nb: empty cylinder should collect by firm and same should be to this rwti/kgpw office duly refilled by the firm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - refilled of co2 cylinder 65kg; refilled of co2 cylinder 65kg; yes;
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - refilled of co2 cylinder 65kg; refilled of co2 cylinder 65kg; yes;
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repair and refilled of co2 cylinder; repair and refilled of co2 cy
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - repair and refilled of co2 cylinder; repair and refilled of co2 cy
Read more
Co2 gas for welding to is 307/66 ( reaffirmed in 1996) grade i, having purity 99.7 percent min. co2 by volume, in firms returnabel cylinder.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCompressed air with cylinder, empty cylinder will be returned to the firm,80% argon+ 20% co2 gas fo
Read more
Refilling of argon gas (uhp) grade (spectrographic quality) purity 99.999 percent mingrade-1 to is: 5760/1998 or latest in 15 cylinder alogwith purity certificate.(7 cu.m gas should be refilled in each cylinder) nb: maximum two empty cylinders at a time must be collected from the cmt lab kgpw and the same to be returned after refilling with purity certificate to the cmt lab kgpw within thirty days from the date of intimation about the availability of empty argon gas cylinder
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNew co2 cylinder of capacity 31 kg with filling of co2 gas 31kg. note: should be supplied authorised dealers/suppliers.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGas cylinder refilling by grade i (99.999 percent purity)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type