Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac; Voltas Hitachi Lg; Yes;
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Textiles
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6105902
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 02, 2025 20:32
End Date
Expired 12/04/2025

Expired 511 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SONY CONSTRUCTION

Contract Value

29300

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Chandan Pal
Ministry: Ministry Of Textiles
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Silk Board

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Happy Enterprise 11-04-2025 19:30:42 MSE Qualified
2 MUSKAN ENTERPRISE 11-04-2025 19:39:50 MSE Qualified
3 SONY CONSTRUCTION 12-04-2025 12:42:38 MSE Qualified
4 SUNSHINE ENTERPRISE 12-04-2025 11:36:40 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SONY CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; VOLTAS HITACHI LG; Yes; 29300.00 L1
2 Happy Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; VOLTAS HITACHI LG; Yes; 43000.00 L2
3 MUSKAN ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; VOLTAS HITACHI LG; Yes; 46000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Repair and Overhauling Service - VOLTAS HITACHI LG; Yes; Buyer Premises Repair and Overhauling Service 12 ₹ 29300.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise