Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overall Combination Disruptive Pattern With Indian Army Logo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4052058 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 06, 2023 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLIDERS INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gliders India Limited Model : Gliders India Limited Title : OVERALL COMBINATION DISRUPTIVE PATTERN WITH INDIAN ARMY LOGO | 27-10-2023 14:18:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S HIND INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NIV Title : OVERALL COMBINATION DISRUPTIVE PATTERN WITH INDIAN ARMY LOGO | 27-10-2023 14:33:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE DURGA INDUSTRY | Make : Shree Durga Industry Model : SDI Title : OVERALL COMBINATION DISRUPTIVE PATTERN WITH INDIAN ARMY LOGO (Q3) | 27-10-2023 15:59:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Sk International C C | Make : SKI Model : OVERALL Title : OVERALL COMBINATION INDIAN ARMY | 27-10-2023 16:52:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED | Make : TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED Model : TCL-OCD-AO1 Title : OVERALL COMBINATION DISRUPTIVE PATTERN WITH INDIAN ARMY LOGO | 23-10-2023 15:02:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : OVERALL COMBINATION DISRUPTIVE PATTERN WITH INDIAN ARMY LOGO | 1149653998.00 | L1 |