Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glucose Kit,Cratinine,Bilirubin Total And Direct,Sgpt Kit,Sgot Kit,Cholesterol Kit,Hdl Cholesterol,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5008792 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 14, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Millie Murmu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARCHANA MEDICARI | - | 31-07-2024 11:30:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARORA DRUG HOUSE | - | 02-08-2024 15:20:09 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHANDU BHAI SURGICALS | - | 03-08-2024 17:29:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | CHHABRA TRADERS | - | 03-08-2024 16:25:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 16-07-2024 15:46:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROYAL BIOTECH | - | 19-07-2024 12:52:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 02-08-2024 16:01:33 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | VISHU ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 12:45:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHU ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : GLUCOSE KIT,CRATININE,BILIRUBIN TOTAL AND DIRECT,SGPT KIT,SGOT KIT,CHOLESTEROL KIT,HDL CHOLESTEROL, | 99950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHHABRA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : GLUCOSE KIT,CRATININE,BILIRUBIN TOTAL AND DIRECT,SGPT KIT,SGOT KIT,CHOLESTEROL KIT,HDL CHOLESTEROL, | 99990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDU BHAI SURGICALS (MII) | Item Categories : GLUCOSE KIT,CRATININE,BILIRUBIN TOTAL AND DIRECT,SGPT KIT,SGOT KIT,CHOLESTEROL KIT,HDL CHOLESTEROL, | 99995.00 | L3 |