Tender Details

About Tender

🎓 Procurement Opportunity: Plc Trainer Kit With Advanced Programming And Scada Software 🤖💻 The Department Of Higher Education Under The Ministry Of Education Is Seeking To Procure A Plc Trainer Kit With Advanced Programming And Scada Software. This Equipment Is Essential For Enhancing The Technical Education And Training Of Students In The Field Of Automation And Control Systems. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Plans, To Meet The Educational Objectives Of The Program. Keywords: Plc Trainer Kit, Advanced Programming, Scada Software, Technical Education, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Plc Trainer Kit Advanced Programming With Scada Software
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/332023
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 27, 2024 00:30
End Date
Expired 27/04/2024

Expired 859 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...

Tender Status: awarded
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sudam Damu Adlinge
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: National Institute Of Technology (nit)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Multitech Systems (MII) Item Categories : PLC Trainer Kit Advanced Programming with Scada Software 305000.00 L1
2 HEM ELECTRONIQUES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : PLC Trainer Kit Advanced Programming with Scada Software 306500.00 L2
3 TECHNO SYSTEM (MSE,MII) Item Categories : PLC Trainer Kit Advanced Programming with Scada Software 310000.00 L3
4 KATHURIA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : PLC Trainer Kit Advanced Programming with Scada Software 325000.00 L4
5 VI MICROSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : PLC Trainer Kit Advanced Programming with Scada Software 369222.00 (Bid Price) L5
6 SUNCE RENEWABLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : PLC Trainer Kit Advanced Programming with Scada Software 401144.00 (Bid Price) L6
7 SVR INFOTECH (MSE,MII) Item Categories : PLC Trainer Kit Advanced Programming with Scada Software 414444.00 (Bid Price) L7
8 TRINITY MICROSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : PLC Trainer Kit Advanced Programming with Scada Software 481440.00 (Bid Price) L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BPE 650VA BPE BPE 650VA 2 ₹ 3216.000
DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT D-Link DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch 6 ₹ 4974.000
RICOH Toner type 1230D Black RICOH RICOH Toner type 1230D Black 5 ₹ 21905.000
HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC hp HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC 10 ₹ 42650.000
FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm Fevicol NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I 300 ₹ 20250.000
Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery LUMINOUS Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty 1 ₹ 13850.000
Nanochecker 710 NANOCHECKER 710 Nanochecker 710 1 ₹ 349000.000
JK J K Jk Easy Copier 300 ₹ 48897.000
Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm LOTUS Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES 30 ₹ 1080.000
jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs Sk SK 13 ₹ 4550.000
Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S SAMSUNG MLT-D101S 20 ₹ 35900.000
Notebook Computers-Laptop Lenovo Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs 5 ₹ 165000.000
Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g PHOENIX SMART-20 9 ₹ 31500.000
VIM SOAP Vim VIM SOAP 50 ₹ 1000.000
spectra FS paper Trident Paper FS spectra FS 75 gsm 100 ₹ 21000.000
COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT Trident TRIDENT SPECTRA 100 ₹ 17550.000
Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan BAJAJ Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan 2 ₹ 6599.980
WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE wonder WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE 100 ₹ 2200.000
HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer hp HP LaserJet Pro P1108 2 ₹ 17600.000
Rubber Gloves NA Rubber Gloves 100 ₹ 5900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise