Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diesel Engine,Pump,Stand,Engine Oil,Pvc Suction Hose Pipes,G I Pipe Bends
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forests and Environment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4634500 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AGRI BUSINESS CENTER
Contract Value
140000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarvaiya Govindsinh Dilubha
Department:
Forests And Environment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Chief Conservator Of Forest Kachchh Circle
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRI BUSINESS CENTER | - | 22-02-2024 12:25:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DK ENTERPRISE | - | 22-02-2024 13:32:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAHJANAND ENTERPRISE | - | 22-02-2024 13:06:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS | - | 24-02-2024 14:30:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRI BUSINESS CENTER | Item Categories : Diesel Engine,Pump,Stand,Engine Oil,PVC Suction Hose Pipes,G I Pipe Bends | 140000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Diesel Engine,Pump,Stand,Engine Oil,PVC Suction Hose Pipes,G I Pipe Bends | 161600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Diesel Engine,Pump,Stand,Engine Oil,PVC Suction Hose Pipes,G I Pipe Bends | 169850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAHJANAND ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Diesel Engine,Pump,Stand,Engine Oil,PVC Suction Hose Pipes,G I Pipe Bends | 174050.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Diesel Engine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90000.000 |
| Pump | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Engine Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| PVC Suction Hose Pipes | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| G I Pipe Bends | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |