Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Blanking Press (30 Ton) ; Qty: 2 Nos.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4715988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 887 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WELD AID AUTOMATION
3600100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adharv Traders | Make : NA Model : AT-BP-30 Title : Procurement of Blanking Press (30 Ton) | 01-04-2024 10:59:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ALIDIA POWERTECH | Make : NA Model : Alidia Title : Alidia | 30-03-2024 14:08:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUCTOFUR ENGINEERS INC | Make : NA Model : N/A Title : INDUCTOFUR | 28-03-2024 18:35:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | WELD AID AUTOMATION | Make : Weld Aid Automation Model : SPMCIL-WAA Title : Security and Minting Machine | 21-03-2024 10:26:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WELD AID AUTOMATION(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Blanking Press (30 Ton) ; Qty: 2 Nos. | 4422000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUCTOFUR ENGINEERS INC (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Blanking Press (30 Ton) ; Qty: 2 Nos. | 25346400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALIDIA POWERTECH (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Procurement of Blanking Press (30 Ton) ; Qty: 2 Nos. | 28969000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Security and Minting Machine | Weld Aid Automation | SPMCIL-WAA | 2 | ₹ 3600100.000 |
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreProviding e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Providing e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreof your Industry type