Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Storage Racks For Stores
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/374540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 24, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEVNAM PIYADASSI BRIXWELL PRIVATE LIMITEDVinayak EnterprisesDD ENTERPRISESOFFICE...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARYA TRADERS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACKS FOR STORES | 6520986.00 | L1 |
| 2 | marine ship care (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACKS FOR STORES | 6528276.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SREE SARADA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY STORAGE RACKS FOR STORES | 6569100.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | crompton | Crompton Briz Air Deco 1200mm Lustre Brown | 12 | ₹ 28800.000 |
| NOTICE BOARD | NA | NA | 4 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | SAMSUNG | Samsung MLT-D203S Black Toner Cartridge | 60 | ₹ 333600.000 |
| file cover with printing | AU | file cover with printing | 300 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| SIMMTRONICS 2GB | Simmtronics | SIMMTRONICS 2GB DDR2 | 14 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| File Tag Green | Unbranded | File Tag Green-v18 | 372 | ₹ 49848.000 |
| Microsoft Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | Microsoft | Microsoft & Officestd 2016 SNGL OLP C | 1 | ₹ 14800.000 |
| Electrical Wire 4mm Bundle 90M | finolex | 4m-CU-AL | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| SURF EXCEL EASY WASH | surf excel | SURF EXCEL BLUE | 15 | ₹ 1638.750 |
| MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR | Hitachi | HITACHI CP-X2542WN | 1 | ₹ 37280.000 |
| hp desktop | hp | HP Slimline 270-p020il | 2 | ₹ 64798.000 |
| GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | GODREJ INTERIO | GODREJ COMPUTER TABKE C11 | 2 | ₹ 17560.000 |
| CDMA Trainer | Tatame | Tatame TTCDMATR | 1 | ₹ 49990.000 |
| MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | PARAS | PARAS MEDICAL REIMBURSEMENT CLAIM FORM | 10 | ₹ 950.000 |
| best and more reliable weighing scale | Omron | hn289 omron | 25 | ₹ 49999.750 |
| Carrier split AC | Carrier | CAS18DF3N8F0/2018 | 1 | ₹ 37850.000 |
| File wrapper or flap | NA | wrapper | 600 | ₹ 2580.000 |
| file cabinet four drawer (NV) | N.V. | NV-FC-001 | 1 | ₹ 8900.100 |
| HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | hp | HP 204A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF511A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
| HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | hp | HP 204A Yellow LaserJet Toner Cartridge CF512A | 2 | ₹ 6986.000 |
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreDesign, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Design, manufacture, supply, transportation, erection, testing and commissioning of 60 kl vertical milk storage silo vmst with associated accessories and allied works on turnkey basis at bemul dairy
Read moreE-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
E-tender for finalizing sor for branding jobs for udaipur lubes territory
Read moreof your Industry type