Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Fabrication And Erection Of Handrails And Repairs At Idamalayar Dam 🏞️ The Kerala State Electricity Board, A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Fabrication And Erection Of Tunnel Adit Gate Handrails And The Repair Of Steps Leading To The Reservoir And Dam Bottom At The Idamalayar Dam. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 14,160 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 140,000 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion, Adhering To The Standards And Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Fabrication, Erection, Handrail, Repair, Idamalayar Dam, Kerala State Electricity Board, Government Tender, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication And Erection Of Tunnel Adit Gate Handrail And Repair Of Steps
|
| Description |
Fabrication And Erection Of Tunnel Adit Gate Handrail And Repair Of Steps
|
| Organisation | Kerala State Electricity Board | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_KSEB_677721_1 |
|
Reference Number |
03/AEE/etender/DS1/IDR/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1416 |
| EMD | 14000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Idamalayar dam |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.kerala.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1061768 |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 761 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Replacement (fabrication and erection) of main roller assembly with bearing of two-tier gates at okhla barrage in new delhi
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreIdamalayar hep fabrication and supply of tunnel adit gate and repair of steps to reservoir and dam bottom
Idr hep fabrication and erection of tunnel adit gate handrail and repair of steps to reservoir and dam bottom at idamalayar dam
Read moreFabrication and erection of handrail ms at ntpc gadarwara
Fabrication and erection of handrail ms at ntpc gadarwara
Read moreContract for fabrication and erection of toe guard, handrail and
Contract for fabrication and erection of toe guard, handrail andcovering of opening in turbine area of ntpc tanda stage ii 2 in to 660mw
Read moreContract for fabrication and erection of toe guard handrail and
Contract for fabrication and erection of toe guard handrail andcovering of opening in turbine area of ntpc tanda stage 2 2 in to 660mw
Read moreDesign, engineering, fabrication, supply, transportation of diversion tunnel emergency gate complet
Read more
Fabrication and erection of ms industrial entrance gate
Fabrication and erection of ms industrial entrance gate for anchor block sanahullah compound in dharavi gn ward in city area
Read moreSupply fabrication erection of gate of pincha project
Supply, fabrication, erection, testing commissioning including all embedded parts of service gate emergency gate of right main canal sluice of pincha project
Read moreof your Industry type