Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Viton Fkm O Ring Size 228.5 X8.99,Viton Fkm O Ring Size 171.0 X8.99,Viton Fkm O Ring Size 140.0 X8.99,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3935527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIJAY SEALS
Contract Value
39041.1
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Richa Nanda
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C P FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 12:57:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KND RUBBER MOULDING & FABRICATING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 14:25:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MASCOT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-09-2023 10:20:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | - | 22-09-2023 12:38:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIJAY SEALS | - | 19-09-2023 16:42:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAY SEALS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VITON FKM O ring Size 228.5X8.99,VITON FKM O ring Size 171.0X8.99,VITON FKM O ring Size 140.0X8.99, | 39041.10 | L1 |
| 2 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VITON FKM O ring Size 228.5X8.99,VITON FKM O ring Size 171.0X8.99,VITON FKM O ring Size 140.0X8.99, | 78629.30 | L2 |
| 3 | C P FLUID SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VITON FKM O ring Size 228.5X8.99,VITON FKM O ring Size 171.0X8.99,VITON FKM O ring Size 140.0X8.99, | 123664.20 | L3 |
| 4 | MASCOT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VITON FKM O ring Size 228.5X8.99,VITON FKM O ring Size 171.0X8.99,VITON FKM O ring Size 140.0X8.99, | 812120.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VITON FKM O ring Size 228.5X8.99 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 18319.600 |
| VITON FKM O ring Size 171.0X8.99 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6961.400 |
| VITON FKM O ring Size 140.0X8.99 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5740.100 |
| VITON FKM O ring Size 108.5X8.99 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4546.000 |
| VITON FKM O ring Size 75.3X6.99 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 916.000 |
| VITON FKM O ring Size 52.8X6.99 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 644.600 |
| VITON FKM O ring Size 75X6.99 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 916.000 |
| VITON FKM O ring Size 53X6.99 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 644.600 |
| VITON FKM O ring Size 29.2X6.99 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 352.800 |