Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Tender Announcement: Ttps Mech Ii Ahp Ash Slurry Disposal Lines Scrapping And Cleaning 🚧 Tneb Limited, A State Government Undertaking, Invites Tenders For The Scrapping And Removal Of Ash Slag, As Well As The Cleaning Of Ash Slurry Disposal Lines At Ttps, Specifically Under The 350 Nb Ash Slurry Disposal Pipe Lines At The Dyke Area Between Chainage 850 To 1150 Meters. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Security Amount: Inr 4800 Interested Bidders Are Required To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Equipment, Manpower, And Timelines For The Completion Of The Project. The Work Involves The Removal Of Ash Slag And Cleaning Of All Ash Slurry Disposal Lines To Ensure Operational Efficiency And Safety. Keywords: Tneb Limited, Ttps, Ash Slurry Disposal Lines, Scrapping, Ash Slag Removal, Pipe Cleaning, State Government And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ttps Mech Ii Ahp Ash Slurry Disposal Lines Unit Iv V Scrapping Removal Of Ash Slag Under The 350 Nb Ash Slurry Disposal Pipe Lines At Dyke Area Near Chainage 850 1150 Mtr And Cleaning Of Pipes In All Ash Slurry Disposal Lines
|
| Description |
Ttps Mech Ii Ahp Ash Slurry Disposal Lines Unit Iv V Scrapping Removal Of Ash Slag Under The 350 Nb Ash Slurry Disposal Pipe Lines At Dyke Area Near Chainage 850 1150 Mtr And Cleaning Of Pipes In All Ash Slurry Disposal Lines
|
| Organisation | TNEB Limited | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_EB_459970_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.320/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | TTPS |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=546765 |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Ttps mech ii ahp ash slurry disposal lines unit iv v scrapping removal of ash slag under the 350 nb ash slurry disposal pipe lines at dyke area near chainage 1400 1600 mtr and cleaning of pipes in all ash slurry disposal lines
Ttps mech ii ahp ash slurry disposal lines unit iv v scrapping removal of ash slag under the 350 nb ash slurry disposal pipe lines at dyke area near chainage 1400 1600 mtr and cleaning of pipes in all ash slurry disposal lines
Read moreTtps mech ii ahp ash slurry disposal lines unit iv v scrapping removal of ash slag under the 350 nb ash slurry disposal pipe lines at dyke area near chainage 1200 1400 mtr and cleaning of pipes in all ash slurry disposal lines
Ttps mech ii ahp ash slurry disposal lines unit iv v scrapping removal of ash slag under the 350 nb ash slurry disposal pipe lines at dyke area near chainage 1200 1400 mtr and cleaning of pipes in all ash slurry disposal lines
Read moreTtps mech ii ahp ash slurry disposal lines unit i ii iii scrapping removal of ash slag under the 250 nb 340 mm od cast basalt pipes near chainage 750 1000 mtr and cleaning of pipes in all ash slurry disposal lines
Ttps mech ii ahp ash slurry disposal lines unit i ii iii scrapping removal of ash slag under the 250 nb 340 mm od cast basalt pipes near chainage 750 1000 mtr and cleaning of pipes in all ash slurry disposal lines
Read moreTtps mech ii ahp ash slurry disposal lines unit i ii iii scrapping removal of ash slag under the 250 nb 340 mm od cast basalt pipes near chainage 780 950 mtr and cleaning of pipes in all ash slurry disposal lines
Ttps mech ii ahp ash slurry disposal lines unit i ii iii scrapping removal of ash slag under the 250 nb 340 mm od cast basalt pipes near chainage 780 950 mtr and cleaning of pipes in all ash slurry disposal lines
Read moreAhp dn breakdown routine maintenance of ash slurry disposal lines no 1 to 5 from recovery water pump house to ash dyke
Ahp dn breakdown routine maintenance of ash slurry disposal lines no 1 to 5 from recovery water pump house to ash dyke for the period from the date of commencement of work to 31 03 2025
Read moreAhp breakdown and shutdown maintenance works in ash slurry disposal pumps
Ahp breakdown and shutdown maintenance works in ash slurry disposal pumps
Read moreAhp breakdown and shutdown maintenance works in ash slurry disposal pumps
Ahp breakdown and shutdown maintenance works in ash slurry disposal pumps
Read moreAsh dyke manufacturing of rcc bed blocks for supporting the ash slurry pipe lines
Ash dyke manufacturing of rcc bed blocks for supporting the ash slurry pipe lines
Read moreAhp dnreleasing the chocked and settled compacted ash by pumping out flushing water in ash slurry disposal lines 1 to 5
Ahp dnreleasing the chocked and settled compacted ash by pumping out flushing water in ash slurry disposal lines 1 to 5
Read moreof your Industry type