Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Green Net,Self Timing Screw,G.I.Profile,Zig Zag Spring,Green Net Fitting Charge
Description
Organisation Forests and Environment Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4476442
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 20:59
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 958 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GREEN LIFE

Contract Value

92440.25

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Bhalsod Nirajkumar Chandulal
Department: Forests And Environment Department Gujarat
Organisation: Deputy Conservator Of Forests Sf Division Bharuch

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GREEN LIFE - 21-01-2024 15:51:30 N/A Qualified
2 KRISHNA CORPORATION - 21-01-2024 15:58:07 N/A Qualified
3 PD INFRA - 21-01-2024 16:56:47 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GREEN LIFE Item Categories : Green Net,Self Timing Screw,G.I.Profile,Zig Zag Spring,Green Net Fitting Charge 92440.25 L1
2 PD INFRA Item Categories : Green Net,Self Timing Screw,G.I.Profile,Zig Zag Spring,Green Net Fitting Charge 115525.00 L2
3 KRISHNA CORPORATION Item Categories : Green Net,Self Timing Screw,G.I.Profile,Zig Zag Spring,Green Net Fitting Charge 131750.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Green Net NA BOQ Item 745 ₹ 63958.250
Self Timing Screw NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 404.000
G.I.Profile NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 2474.500
Zig Zag Spring NA BOQ Item 75 ₹ 3030.000
Green Net Fitting Charge NA BOQ Item 745 ₹ 22573.500
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise