Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: Apple Mac Book With M2 Chip 🎨💻 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Apple Mac Books Equipped With The Latest M2 Chip. 🛍️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Competitive Pricing And Delivery Schedules For This High Demand Technology. Keywords: Apple Mac Book, M2 Chip, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Technology Supplier| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Apple Macbook With M2 Chip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4950807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APPLE Model : MRYP3HN/A Title : 15-inch MacBook Air: Apple M3 chip | 04-06-2024 16:58:45 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRILYANT IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : MRYM3HN/A Title : 15-inch MacBook Air: Apple M3 chip with 8-core CPU and 10-core GPU, 8GB, 256GB SSD - Space Grey | 23-06-2024 08:26:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : APPLE PRODUCT Model : APPLE PRODUCT Title : APPLE | 04-06-2024 15:44:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DATA LOGICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Apple Model : MLXW3HN/A,MLXY3HN/A,MLY13HN/A,MLY33HN/A Title : 13-inch MacBook Air: Apple M2 chip with 8-core CPU and 8-core GPU, 256GB | 24-06-2024 15:33:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Impact IT Solutions | Make : Apple Model : MACBOOK AIR M2 8GB/256GB Title : MACBOOK AIR M2 8GB/256GB | 25-06-2024 09:46:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Apple Model : Apple Title : Apple Macbook Air 15 inch M3 Chip | 22-06-2024 16:41:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : LAPTOP Model : LAPTOP Title : LAPTOP | 24-06-2024 22:24:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Make : Apple Model : Apple Macbook with M2 chip Title : Apple Macbook with M2 chip | 24-06-2024 14:29:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | PARIKH ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Apple Model : MacBook Air M3 15-inch 8GB 256 GB SSD Title : MacBook Air M3 15-inch 8GB 256 GB SSD | 25-06-2024 09:50:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | VARSA PARTNERS LLP | Make : MacBook Air Model : MacBook Air Title : MacBook Air | 17-06-2024 12:35:11 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LOREX INFOTECH(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apple Macbook with M2 chip | 85490.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Apple Macbook with M2 chip | 94119.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRILYANT IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Apple Macbook with M2 chip | 117500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PARIKH ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Apple Macbook with M2 chip | 125670.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Apple Macbook with M2 chip | 129900.00 | L5 |
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreof your Industry type