Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sophos Xg 230 Firewall Subscription Renewal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Irrigation and Flood Control Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3857718 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Ritcom Systems And Services
628900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPULSE MICROELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sophos XG 230 Firewall Subscription Renewal Model : Sophos XG 230 Firewall Subscription Renewal Title : Sophos XG 230 Firewall Subscription Renewal | 11-09-2023 14:07:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | Ritcom Systems And Services | Make : Sophos Model : Sophos XG 230 Firewall Subscription Renewal Title : Sophos XG 230 Firewall Subscription Renewal | 11-09-2023 17:07:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | TAKYON NETWORKS LIMITED | Make : Sophos Model : Sophos XG 230 Firewall Subscription Renewal Title : Sophos XG 230 Firewall Subscription Renewal | 11-09-2023 23:14:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ritcom Systems And Services | Item Categories : Sophos XG 230 Firewall Subscription Renewal | 628900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IMPULSE MICROELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sophos XG 230 Firewall Subscription Renewal | 668750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TAKYON NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Sophos XG 230 Firewall Subscription Renewal | 685300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sophos XG 230 Firewall Subscription Renewal | Sophos | Sophos XG 230 Firewall Subscription Renewal | 1 | ₹ 628900.000 |
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Read moreRfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreRenewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Renewal of road hanagal-tadas padubidri chikkalagudda statehighway sh-01 from km 285.21 to km 316.30 in shiggaon constituency
Read moreRenewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Renewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreRenewal of subscription of firewall sophos xg 430-webserver protection, email protection, xstream p
Read more
(renewal of sophos utm (firewall) services subscription)
Renewal of sophos utm firewall services subscription model sophos xg 550 subscription for 2 devices ha mode that includes full guard plus enhanced support for 24 months
Read moreof your Industry type