Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Office Almirah,Glass Door Almirah,Heavy Duty Racks,Slotted Angle Racks,Office Chairs,Transportation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4681273 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASK MODULAR SYSTEM LLP
Contract Value
720650
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikas Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASK MODULAR SYSTEM LLP | - | 08-03-2024 13:01:06 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BUYBUY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 23:50:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 14:56:40 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 15-03-2024 12:36:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SMART INTERIOR SYSTEMS | - | 12-03-2024 13:26:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 11:48:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEEMAN SEATING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 12:44:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | PUKHRAJ CORPORATION | - | 15-03-2024 12:15:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 12:58:41 | Kendriya Bhandar | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 15-03-2024 12:52:07 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASK MODULAR SYSTEM LLP(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Office Almirah,Glass Door Almirah,Heavy Duty Racks,Slotted Angle Racks,Office Chairs,Transportation | 720650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SMART INTERIOR SYSTEMS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Office Almirah,Glass Door Almirah,Heavy Duty Racks,Slotted Angle Racks,Office Chairs,Transportation | 756575.00 | L2 |
| 3 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Office Almirah,Glass Door Almirah,Heavy Duty Racks,Slotted Angle Racks,Office Chairs,Transportation | 788383.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEEMAN SEATING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Office Almirah,Glass Door Almirah,Heavy Duty Racks,Slotted Angle Racks,Office Chairs,Transportation | 798260.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DELITE HI-TECH FURNITURE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Office Almirah,Glass Door Almirah,Heavy Duty Racks,Slotted Angle Racks,Office Chairs,Transportation | 860869.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RADHEY RADHEY ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Office Almirah,Glass Door Almirah,Heavy Duty Racks,Slotted Angle Racks,Office Chairs,Transportation | 1021484.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S JAINCO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Office Almirah,Glass Door Almirah,Heavy Duty Racks,Slotted Angle Racks,Office Chairs,Transportation | 1279952.00 | L7 |
| 8 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Office Almirah,Glass Door Almirah,Heavy Duty Racks,Slotted Angle Racks,Office Chairs,Transportation | 1281050.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Office Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 105350.000 |
| Glass Door Almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 194700.000 |
| Heavy Duty Racks | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 84000.000 |
| Slotted Angle Racks | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 112200.000 |
| Office Chairs | NA | BOQ Item | 67 | ₹ 214400.000 |
| Transportation Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Installation and Commissioning Charges | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |