Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Centering Disc For Fiat 🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Centering Disc As Per Fiat Drg. No. 1902431, Ver.04, Specification No. 17.334.100 06/110 01, Mdts 166 Rev.1, Is: 1865 91 Sg 400/15, Din En 1563. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 10:30 Am Tender Fee: Nil Interested Vendors Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document And Submit Their Bids By The Stipulated Deadline. This Is A Unique Opportunity For Vendors To Supply To The Ministry Of Railways, With A Focus On Quality And Compliance With The Given Standards. Keywords: Centering Disc, Fiat, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Railways, Central Government, Technical Specifications, Mdts 166 Rev.1, Is: 1865 91 Sg 400/15, Din En 1563| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centering Disc For Primary Suspension To [Centering Disc For Primary Suspension To Fiat Drg. No. 1902431,Ver.04, And Specification No. 17.334.100 06/110 01, Mdts 166 Rev.1, Is: 1865 91 Sg 400/15,Din En 1563 As Per Drg.No. Fiat Drg. No. 1902431,Ver.04 Specn: 17.334.100 06/110 01, Mdts 166 Rev.1, Is: 1865 91 Sg 400/15,Din En 1563.]
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106394917 |
|
Reference Number |
31241430 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bilaspur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106394917/viewNitPdf_4626877.pdf |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of centering disc for primary suspension to fiat drg. no. 1902431 ver. 04 and technical specification no. 17.334 100 06/110 01 with amendment no. 1 of march 2005, rcf/mdts-166 rev.02 is:1865/91, sg-400/15, din en 1563 .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCentering disc for primary suspension as per fiat-sig drg. no. 1902431,ver. 04r1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCentering disc for primary suspension as per fiat-sig drg. no. 1902431,ver. 04r1.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCentering disc for primary suspension for fiat bogie of lhb coaches to fiat drg. no. 1902431,ver-04r1
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProcurement of axle end cover to fiat drg. no. 1902714 ver.07 & specification no. t.s. 17.334.100 06, t.s. 17.334.110 01(amend.1), sg:400/15, is:1865-91(third rev.), rcf/mdts-166 rev.02
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of control arm for lhb bogies consisting of (1) control arm lower right to drg. no. fiat- 1267717 ver 00r1 (2) control arm upper to fiat drg. no. 1277122 ver-01r1 mat. spec.- 17.334100 06/107/01 amnd.- 01, mdts-166, rev- 02.is:1865:91sg 400/18l
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of control arm for lhb bogies consisting of (1) control arm lower right to drg. no. fiat- 1267717 ver 00r1 (2) control arm upper to fiat drg. no. 1277122 ver-01r1. mat. spec.- 17.334100 06/107/01 amnd.- 01, mdts-166, rev- 02.is:1865:91sg 400/18l.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCentering disc to rcf drg. no. 1268599 ver. 01r for fiat bogies as per is: 5517/93 45c8(m), mdts 166 with rev. 2.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCentering disc, to drawing / specification no.1262875 ver. 02 & spec. no.17.334 100 06/110 01, mdts 166 rev-1 or latest, is: 1865-91 sg 400/15.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCurve roll (for fiat drg.no.1267532 ver. [curve roll (for fiat drg.no.1267532 ver.00 and specification no.en1.0570:10025/29 5355j2g3f,mdts 166 rev.1 or latest as per drg.no. fiat drg.no.1267532 ver.00 specn: specification no.en1.0570:10025/29 5355j2g3f,mdts 166 rev.1 or latest]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type