Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wheel Balancing,Brake Adjusting,Maj Servicing Charges,Ac Gas Refilling,Rep Of Turbocharger With Ful
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5410834 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 19:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 697 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 15-10-2024 21:07:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI TRADERS | - | 15-10-2024 21:31:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2024 21:05:02 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | Item Categories : WHEEL BALANCING,BRAKE ADJUSTING,MAJ SERVICING CHARGES,AC GAS REFILLING,REP OF TURBOCHARGER WITH FUL | 34318.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL BALANCING,BRAKE ADJUSTING,MAJ SERVICING CHARGES,AC GAS REFILLING,REP OF TURBOCHARGER WITH FUL | 36650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : WHEEL BALANCING,BRAKE ADJUSTING,MAJ SERVICING CHARGES,AC GAS REFILLING,REP OF TURBOCHARGER WITH FUL | 39600.00 | L3 |