Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation Work Of Mini High Mast 9 Mtr. With 4 Nos Flood Light 150 To 170 Watt Each Pole
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3790672 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
924550
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Avnendra Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ASTHA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Installation work of Mini High Mast 9 Mtr. with 4 Nos Flood Light 150 to 170 watt each pole (Q3) | 12-08-2023 18:56:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SATISH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Installation work of Mini High Mast 9 Mtr. with 4 Nos Flood Light 150 to 170 watt each pole | 12-08-2023 19:16:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Installation work of Mini High Mast 9 Mtr. with 4 Nos Flood Light 150 to 170 watt each pole | 12-08-2023 18:15:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Installation work of Mini High Mast 9 Mtr. with 4 Nos Flood Light 150 to 170 watt each pole | 924550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASTHA TRADERS | Item Categories : Installation work of Mini High Mast 9 Mtr. with 4 Nos Flood Light 150 to 170 watt each pole | 925500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SATISH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Installation work of Mini High Mast 9 Mtr. with 4 Nos Flood Light 150 to 170 watt each pole | 932105.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Installation work of Mini High Mast 9 Mtr. with 4 Nos Flood Light 150 to 170 watt each pole | NA | NA | 5 | ₹ 924550.000 |