Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cat 6 Cable,Dvr Rack,Rj 45 Connector,Router 5 G,Poe Switch,Hard Disk Wd 500 Gb,Hik Vision Nvr,Camera
Description
Organisation NA |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4681923
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 19:22
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 916 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S BALAJI ENGINEERING SECURITY SYSTEMS

Contract Value

388000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shahanshah Abbas
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S BALAJI ENGINEERING SECURITY SYSTEMS - 04-03-2024 13:17:25 N/A Qualified
2 M/S VIKAS AGRICULTURE WORKS - 04-03-2024 13:32:59 N/A Qualified
3 MOHAMMAD ASLAM - 04-03-2024 12:44:46 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S BALAJI ENGINEERING SECURITY SYSTEMS Item Categories : Cat 6 Cable,DVR Rack,RJ 45 Connector,Router 5G,POE Switch,Hard Disk WD 500GB,Hik Vision NVR,Camera 388000.00 L1
2 MOHAMMAD ASLAM Item Categories : Cat 6 Cable,DVR Rack,RJ 45 Connector,Router 5G,POE Switch,Hard Disk WD 500GB,Hik Vision NVR,Camera 388910.00 L2
3 M/S VIKAS AGRICULTURE WORKS Item Categories : Cat 6 Cable,DVR Rack,RJ 45 Connector,Router 5G,POE Switch,Hard Disk WD 500GB,Hik Vision NVR,Camera 389870.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Cat 6 Cable NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 14000.000
DVR Rack NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25000.000
RJ 45 Connector NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 145000.000
Router 5G NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25000.000
POE Switch NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 24500.000
Hard Disk WD 500GB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 34000.000
Hik Vision NVR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 44500.000
Camera 5mp with audio coloured NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 76000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise