Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Urgent: Battery Trolley Procurement For Ministry Of Defence 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Battery Trolleys. 🛢️ Please Refer To The Attached Pdf For Detailed Technical Specifications. 📄 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet All Technical Requirements And Provide Competitive Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Battery Trolley, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Technical Specifications
Particulars Details
Title
Battery Trolley Please See Detailed Technical Specification In Attached Pdf File
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4862511
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 15, 2024 20:18
End Date
Expired 06/05/2024

Expired 848 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A 2 Z SUPPLIER Make : BOT Model : 2 TON Title : BATTERY TROLLEY 06-05-2024 16:17:43 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 EDDY CURRENT CONTROLS INDIA LTD Make : EEPT Model : EEPT2T4WC257 Title : BATTERY OPERATED PLATFORM TRUCK 18-05-2024 12:36:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED Make : Josts Model : FWHFB 20 DC Title : Battery Operated 4 wheel Platform Truck - 2T 06-05-2024 16:48:55 Vendor Assessed MII N/A Qualified
4 STACKER S AND MOVER S (I) MFG. CO. Make : EASY MOVE Model : BD20 Title : BATTERY OPRETED PLATFORM TRUCK 19-05-2024 15:04:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise