Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Ball Point Pens (V2) As Per Is 3705,Permanent Marker Pen,Ball Point Pens
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Animal Husbandry and Veterinary Services Department Andaman & Nicobar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5380472 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MOGAL TRADERS
Contract Value
23770
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Valerie
Department:
Animal Husbandry And Veterinary Services Department Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
Animal Husbandry And Veterinary Services Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA | 25-09-2024 10:09:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 24-09-2024 18:11:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV STATIONERY & XEROX | Make : NA Model : NA | 23-09-2024 16:02:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA | 24-09-2024 18:57:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | POOJA DIGITAL PRINTERS | Make : Uniball Model : uni-ball CLP300 Correction Pen | 22-09-2024 18:02:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Sri Amman Enterprises | Make : Camlin Model : CAMLIN CORRECTION PEN | 24-09-2024 20:10:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Permanent Marker Pen,Ball Point Pens | 23770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Permanent Marker Pen,Ball Point Pens | 24180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHADEV STATIONERY & XEROX | Item Categories : Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Permanent Marker Pen,Ball Point Pens | 25160.00 | L3 |
| 4 | 100KEYS TRADECOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Permanent Marker Pen,Ball Point Pens | 25450.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SRI AMMAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Permanent Marker Pen,Ball Point Pens | 29430.00 | L5 |
| 6 | POOJA DIGITAL PRINTERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fluid Correction Pen (V2),Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705,Permanent Marker Pen,Ball Point Pens | 32350.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 0.5 mm Plastic Blue Single refill ball point pen | NA | BP24001 | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Unbranded 0.7 mm Plastic Black Single refill ball point pen | NA | Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Unbranded 0.5 mm Plastic Red Single refill ball point pen | NA | Ball Point Pen Neo 2x Red | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Unbranded Type - II (Banker Shape) Envelope | NA | BANKER SHAPE HAND MADE CORRESPONDENCE ENVELOP | 5 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Unbranded RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 100 Pages | NA | REGISTER COPY | 40 | ₹ 15200.000 |
| Unbranded 8 ml Fluid Correction Pen | NA | NA | 20 | ₹ 560.000 |
| NA Carbon Steel Knife Blades | NA | UNBRANDED | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Unbranded Black Marker | NA | UNOMAX PERMANENT MARKER@008 | 20 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Kangaro 12.8 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | STAPLER PIN 24/6 | 20 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Kangaro 7.1 mm Crown Width and 50 Strips in each box | Kangaro | dksmallpin1 | 30 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Unbranded 10/4 and 80 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 12 mm leg staples) | NA | IV Stapler (Rev) HP 10 | 10 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Kangaro 24/6 and 25 numbers of 50 GSM white printing paper sheets(for 8 mm leg staples) | Kangaro | Kangaro HP-45(Stapler) | 6 | ₹ 570.000 |