Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arvi,Beans French,Brinjal,Cauliflower,Pumpkin,Bitter Gourd,Cabbage,Rap Sag Or Sarson Leaves,Spinach
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5383977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 11, 2024 00:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhinandan Suppliers and Services | - | 06-10-2024 16:08:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Firm Enterprises | - | 06-10-2024 17:14:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GURUNANAK ALU COMPANY | - | 05-10-2024 06:54:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAM ENTERPRISES | - | 07-10-2024 00:57:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KAMAL KISHORE AND CO. | - | 05-10-2024 06:13:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRAVEEN KUMAR | - | 07-10-2024 01:05:07 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Firm Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Arvi,Beans French,Brinjal,Cauliflower,Pumpkin,Bitter Gourd,Cabbage,Rap Sag or Sarson Leaves,Spinach | 340681.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURUNANAK ALU COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Arvi,Beans French,Brinjal,Cauliflower,Pumpkin,Bitter Gourd,Cabbage,Rap Sag or Sarson Leaves,Spinach | 465062.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAMAL KISHORE AND CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Arvi,Beans French,Brinjal,Cauliflower,Pumpkin,Bitter Gourd,Cabbage,Rap Sag or Sarson Leaves,Spinach | 469740.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Arvi,Beans French,Brinjal,Cauliflower,Pumpkin,Bitter Gourd,Cabbage,Rap Sag or Sarson Leaves,Spinach | 474517.50 | L4 |
| 5 | PRAVEEN KUMAR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Arvi,Beans French,Brinjal,Cauliflower,Pumpkin,Bitter Gourd,Cabbage,Rap Sag or Sarson Leaves,Spinach | 475277.50 | L5 |