Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ductile Iron Channel Grating,Transportation Charges All Inclusive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3718716 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 17:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PLASMA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED
198800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVL ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2023 18:09:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2023 18:07:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PLASMA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 17:57:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE JAGANNATH IRON FOUNDRY PVT LTD | - | 27-07-2023 15:32:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VNEXT WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2023 10:21:35 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PLASMA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Ductile Iron Channel Grating,Transportation Charges All Inclusive | 198800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE JAGANNATH IRON FOUNDRY PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : Ductile Iron Channel Grating,Transportation Charges All Inclusive | 276016.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VNEXT WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Ductile Iron Channel Grating,Transportation Charges All Inclusive | 292997.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ductile Iron Channel Grating | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 186200.000 |
| Transportation Charges All Inclusive | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12600.000 |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreCustom bid for services - total all inclusive charges for transportation charges for activities as
Read more
Ductile iron pipe 4 inch,ductile iron pipe 5 inch,ductile iron pipe 6 inch,ductile iron pipe 8 inch
Read more
Ductile iron fittings - di as per is 9523,ductile iron fittings - di as per is 9523,ductile iron fi
Read more
Ductile iron fittings - di as per is 9523,ductile iron fittings - di as per is 9523,ductile iron fi
Read more
Monthly ambulance service (all inclusive) - all inclusive service except fuel. fuel charges to be r
Read more
of your Industry type