Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Automatic Voltage Regulator For Gen Set,Oil Filter Assy For Gen Set,Fuel Filter For Gen Set,Main Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3643894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO | - | 04-07-2023 14:22:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S.N.DISTRIBUTORS | - | 04-07-2023 15:21:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAM SUNDAR RAVI PRAKASH | - | 04-07-2023 15:27:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR FOR GEN SET,OIL FILTER ASSY FOR GEN SET,FUEL FILTER FOR GEN SET,MAIN CO | 14438.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.N.DISTRIBUTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR FOR GEN SET,OIL FILTER ASSY FOR GEN SET,FUEL FILTER FOR GEN SET,MAIN CO | 14560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shyamsunder Raviprakash( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATOR FOR GEN SET,OIL FILTER ASSY FOR GEN SET,FUEL FILTER FOR GEN SET,MAIN CO | 14710.00 | L3 |