Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Diagnostic Equipment For Coal India Limited 🏭 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive System Pack Including: 🔬 Ck Mb System Pack 🚿 Erba Auto Wash System Pack 🔬 Erba Norm 🔬 Erba Path 🔬 Xl Multical 🔬 Pm Kit Em 360 🚿 Xl Auto Wash Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Diagnostic Equipment, Medical Systems, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ck Mb System Pack,Erba Autowash System Pack,Erba Norm,Erba Path,Xl Multical,Pm Kit Em 360,Xl Autowa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4982729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B.K. SURGICINES
Contract Value
108105.35
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nula Russikant Sangma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.K. SURGICINES | - | 13-07-2024 12:27:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 24-06-2024 15:03:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.K. SURGICINES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CK MB system pack,Erba autowash system pack,Erba Norm,Erba Path,XL Multical,PM Kit EM 360,XL autowa | 108105.35 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CK MB system pack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 31797.500 |
| Erba autowash system pack | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 19647.050 |
| Erba Norm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4860.800 |
| Erba Path | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5341.000 |
| XL Multical | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 11789.400 |
| PM Kit EM 360 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28084.000 |
| XL autowash Acid alkaline kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6585.600 |