Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
42 U Rack And Rack Server
Description
Organisation Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4733370
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 04, 2024 23:07
End Date
Expired 25/03/2024

Expired 895 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS

Contract Value

812900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohammad Rijwan
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (dsir)
Organisation: Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research (csir)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KSPN TECHNOLOGY Make : HPE Model : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 Plus Title : HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 Plus server 25-03-2024 16:08:36 MII Qualified
2 M/S FRETUS TECHNOCRATS Make : HP Model : HP AND DLINK Title : 42U RACK AND RACK SERVER 25-03-2024 17:00:49 MII Qualified
3 MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FUSIONSTOR Model : FUSIONSTOR INVENTO I6327 SERIES Title : FUSIONSTOR INVENTO I6327 SERIES WITH 128GB RAM 23-03-2024 17:29:54 MII Disqualified
4 SILIPUR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DELL Model : DELL PowerEdge R750 Title : Server 21-03-2024 15:00:54 MII Disqualified
5 ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS Make : HPE Model : HPE DL 380 GEN 10 PLUS SERVER Title : 42 RACK SERVER Q3 370 21-03-2024 11:16:43 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS Item Categories : 42U RACK AND RACK SERVER 812900.00 L1
2 KSPN TECHNOLOGY Item Categories : 42U RACK AND RACK SERVER 1001798.00 L2
3 M/S FRETUS TECHNOCRATS Item Categories : 42U RACK AND RACK SERVER 1177531.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
42 RACK SERVER Q3 370 HPE HPE DL 380 GEN 10 PLUS SERVER 1 ₹ 739000.000
ICT charges for 42U RACK AND RACK SERVER NA ICT 1 ₹ 73900.000