Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🐔 Procurement Alert: Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen 🥦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen. 🥦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 7:30 Pm Suppliers Must Meet Stringent Quality And Safety Standards As Per The Defence Procurement Guidelines. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance Documentation. Keywords: Chicken Broiler, Dressed Frozen, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4878942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA ENTERPRISE | Make : VENKYES Model : VENKYES 1060GM CHICKEN Title : VENKY'S WHOLE CHICKEN WITH SKIN 1060 GM | 03-05-2024 12:49:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AV VENTURES | Make : Meat Loaf Model : NA Title : Chicken Dressed Chilled or Frozen | 26-04-2024 12:21:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Chandigarh Poultry Centre | Make : Meat Loaf Model : As Per DFS Title : Chicken Broiler Dressed Frozen/Chilled | 26-04-2024 12:08:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HEALTHY CHOICE POULTARY FARM | Make : Healthy Choice Poultary Farm Model : NA Title : Dressed Frozen/Chilled Chicken | 13-05-2024 12:57:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHALIMAR HATCHERIES LIMITED. | Make : SHALIMAR HATCHERIES LIMITED Model : WHOLE CHICKEN Title : Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Chilled/ Frozen | 13-05-2024 15:18:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SUGUNA FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUGUNA FOODS PVT LTD Model : PREMIUM QUALITY Title : CHICKEN | 29-04-2024 22:28:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHALIMAR HATCHERIES LIMITED. | Item Categories : Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen | 403200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AV VENTURES | Item Categories : Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen | 470400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HEALTHY CHOICE POULTARY FARM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen | 526400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARYA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen | 555072.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUGUNA FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen | 1097600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Chandigarh Poultry Centre (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen | 5017600.00 | L6 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type