Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Eastern Coalfields Limited Requires Electrical Components 🔧 Eastern Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking A Contractor To Supply Essential Electrical Components For Their Operations. The Required Items Include: 🔧 Contactor Kits For Ml 10 (525 V) And Ml 12 (525 V) 🔧 Contactor Units Pac 50 Us Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Eastern Coalfields Limited, Electrical Components, Contactor Kits, Contactor Units, Pac 50 Us, Government Tender, Coal Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Contactor Kit For Ml 10 X 525 V,Contactor Kit For Ml 12 X 525 V,Contactor Unit Pac 50 Us,Contactor Uni
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4945643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATYAM KUMAR ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
344206
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prithujit Biswas
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYAM KUMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 23-05-2024 14:12:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYAM KUMAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Contactor Kit for ML-10 X 525V,Contactor Kit for ML-12 X 525V,Contactor Unit PAC 50US,Contactor Uni | 291700.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Contactor Kit for ML-10 X 525V | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 69030.000 |
| Contactor Kit for ML-12 X 525V | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 84960.000 |
| Contactor Unit PAC 50US | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Contactor Unit for PAC 225 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 79296.000 |
| Contactor Kit for PAC225 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 75520.000 |