Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Sheet 0.8 Mm Thick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3968371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVIATION SYSTEMS | Make : OEM Model : AVIATION SYSTEM Title : ALUMINIUM SHEET 0.8 MM | 22-09-2023 16:51:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALWINDERA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : ALUMINIUM SHEET 0.8MM THICK | 24-09-2023 22:01:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CRM Servo | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM SHEET 0.8MM THICK Title : ALUMINIUM SHEET 0.8MM THICK | 25-09-2023 23:36:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM SHEET 0.8MM THICK Title : ALUMINIUM SHEET 0.8MM THICK | 25-09-2023 23:12:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | OK ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : ALUMINIUM SHEET 0.8MM THICK | 25-09-2023 16:55:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | S.V. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : ALUMINIUM SHEET 0.8 Title : ALUMINIUM SHEET 0.8 MM | 26-09-2023 16:47:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM SHEET 0.8MM THICK | 26955.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.V. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM SHEET 0.8MM THICK | 37530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AVIATION SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM SHEET 0.8MM THICK | 189000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CRM Servo | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM SHEET 0.8MM THICK | 308250.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JETSYS DEFENCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM SHEET 0.8MM THICK | 312930.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BALWINDERA INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM SHEET 0.8MM THICK | 355320.00 | L6 |
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Providing and laying 2.50 cm thick premix carpet surface road at various location in chamera -ii power station, chamba karian
Read moreReplacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Replacement of roofing sheet and false ceiling in old cisf barrack in
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreNlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Nlcil - btps - bmc - roofing and cladding sheet fixing at buildings in and around btps
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreRtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro- reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant
Rtps-designing, printing and fixing of retro-reflective safety signage boards, various policy boards and major equipment naming boards on acp sheet of 3mm and installation at various locations of plant.
Read moreD-16at-2as aluminium sheet 2mm thick,d16am-0.8-as aluminium sheet 0.8mm,d16at-1.5-as al sheet 1.5mm
Read more
of your Industry type