Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cisco C1000 24 T 4 G L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3866511 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 00:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1088 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIKHIL IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
319960
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CODE OPTIMAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CISCO Model : Cisco C1000-24T-4G-L Title : Cisco C1000-24T-4G-L | 13-09-2023 18:29:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Computech Engineers | Make : Cisco Model : Cisco C1000-24T-4G-L Title : Cisco C1000-24T-4G-L | 11-09-2023 18:36:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NIKHIL IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : Cisco C1000-24T-4G-L Title : Cisco | 11-09-2023 19:43:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SANSO NETWORKS | Make : Cisco Model : C1000-24T-4G-L Title : C1000-24T-4G-L | 14-09-2023 12:49:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TRACE NETWORK & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : Cisco C1000-24T-4G-L Title : Cisco C1000-24T-4G-L | 12-09-2023 20:04:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNITEL ENTERPRISE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cisco Model : Cisco C1000-24T-4G-L Title : Cisco C1000-24T-4G-L | 12-09-2023 13:18:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NIKHIL IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Cisco C1000-24T-4G-L | 319960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANSO NETWORKS | Item Categories : Cisco C1000-24T-4G-L | 360000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Computech Engineers | Item Categories : Cisco C1000-24T-4G-L | 526000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cisco | Cisco | Cisco C1000-24T-4G-L | 8 | ₹ 319960.000 |
Automation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreTemporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Temporary laying of cables and erection of lt over-head line for providing power supply arrangement to durga mandap, stalls and yatra ground along with illumination works on occasion of dussehra festival at lingaraj township and deulbera colony of l
Read moreLayer 2 access switch cisco c1000-24t-4g-l,layer 2 access switch cisco c9200l-24t-4g-e,fiber optic
Read more
of your Industry type