Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌶️ Procurement Opportunity For Spices And Condiments 🌶️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Range Of Spices And Condiments To Support The Culinary Needs Of Military Personnel. 🍲 🗓️ Deadline: June 14, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bids Should Include Specifications For Red Chilly Powder, Coriander Powder, Turmeric Powder, Garlic, Cumin Seeds, Tamarind, Cardamom, And Black Pepper. 🌿 Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Spices, Condiments, Procurement, Military, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Pepper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4976481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 24, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AD ASSOCIATES | - | 14-06-2024 10:23:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK BANWARILAL MITTAL | - | 13-06-2024 17:59:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 14:35:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | H R GROCERIES | - | 31-05-2024 20:08:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 13-06-2024 12:59:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INDUS TRADING COMPANY | - | 13-06-2024 00:57:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-06-2024 15:39:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PANSARI INDUSTRY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-06-2024 11:17:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 24-05-2024 13:26:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 13-06-2024 17:54:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK BANWARILAL MITTAL | Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Pepper | 42055.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUS TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Pepper | 43803.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Pepper | 44297.00 | L3 |