Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Empty Sand Bags,Tub Iron Big Size,Tub Iron Small Size,Bucket Iron Big 15ltrs,Bucket Iron Small 5ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4415957 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 971 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SALEEM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
298250
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sunauallah Lone
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 01-01-2024 12:58:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S AL-HIRA COMMINICATION | - | 08-01-2024 23:13:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MALIK ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 23:33:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | New Sajad Enterprises | - | 01-01-2024 19:18:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SALEEM ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 23:18:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHOWKAT ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 23:23:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALEEM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Empty Sand Bags,Tub Iron Big size,Tub Iron Small Size,Bucket Iron Big 15ltrs,Bucket Iron Small 5ltr | 298250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MALIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Empty Sand Bags,Tub Iron Big size,Tub Iron Small Size,Bucket Iron Big 15ltrs,Bucket Iron Small 5ltr | 336500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHOWKAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Empty Sand Bags,Tub Iron Big size,Tub Iron Small Size,Bucket Iron Big 15ltrs,Bucket Iron Small 5ltr | 440200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S AL-HIRA COMMINICATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Empty Sand Bags,Tub Iron Big size,Tub Iron Small Size,Bucket Iron Big 15ltrs,Bucket Iron Small 5ltr | 478900.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empty Sand Bags | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Tub Iron Big size | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| Tub Iron Small Size | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 45750.000 |
| Bucket Iron Big 15ltrs | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Bucket Iron Small 5ltrs | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 8500.000 |