Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Indexable Insert Extended Flute Helical End Mill Dia 25 X 36 Cel X 105 Oal X 2 Flute X 8 Inserts X
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4232819
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 21, 2023 14:31
End Date
Expired 12/12/2023

Expired 993 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.V.ENTERPRISES Make : WIDIA/KENNAMETAL Model : SPCL Title : INDEXABLE INSERT EXTENDED FLUTE HELICAL END MILL DIA 25 X 36 CEL X 105 OAL X 2 FLUTE X 8 INSERTS X W 09-12-2023 10:40:32 N/A Qualified
2 IMPERIAL TOOLS AND ENGINEERING Make : SECO Model : SECO SPECIAL INDEXABLE INSERT EXTENDED END MILL Title : SECO SPECIAL INDEXABLE INSERT EXTENDED END MILL 09-12-2023 20:34:09 N/A Qualified
3 JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : VIRUCUT Model : INDEXABLE INSERT EXTENDED FLUTE HELICAL END MILL D Title : INDEXABLE INSERT EXTENDED FLUTE HELICAL END MILL DIA 25 X 36 CEL X 105 OAL X 2 FLUTE X 8 INSERTS X W 10-12-2023 16:33:25 N/A Qualified
4 RENUKA TOOLS Make : RENUKA TOOLS Model : Indexable Inserted Extended End Mill Dia 25mm Title : Indexable Inserted Extended End Mill Dia 25mm 12-12-2023 09:35:27 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JASS ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Item Categories : INDEXABLE INSERT EXTENDED FLUTE HELICAL END MILL DIA 25 X 36 CEL X 105 OAL X 2 FLUTE X 8 INSERTS X 37362.00 L1
2 RENUKA TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : INDEXABLE INSERT EXTENDED FLUTE HELICAL END MILL DIA 25 X 36 CEL X 105 OAL X 2 FLUTE X 8 INSERTS X 57857.76 L2
3 A.V.ENTERPRISES Item Categories : INDEXABLE INSERT EXTENDED FLUTE HELICAL END MILL DIA 25 X 36 CEL X 105 OAL X 2 FLUTE X 8 INSERTS X 80185.26 L3
4 IMPERIAL TOOLS AND ENGINEERING Item Categories : INDEXABLE INSERT EXTENDED FLUTE HELICAL END MILL DIA 25 X 36 CEL X 105 OAL X 2 FLUTE X 8 INSERTS X 116820.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise