Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Transportation Of Product Samples To Qa Lab From Bpcl Panipat Top
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5081829 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PREET PAL
1330473.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELE-MECH ENGINEERING SERVICES | 03-07-2024 14:46:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PETRO INDIA | 02-07-2024 22:58:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PREET PAL | 02-07-2024 12:57:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R.K.Bhatia & compony | 29-06-2024 18:13:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TRILOKI NARAYAN | 03-07-2024 22:50:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PREET PAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - TRANSPORTATION OF PRODUCT SAMPLES TO QA LAB FROM BPCL PANIPAT TOP | 1330473.60 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - TRANSPORTATION OF PRODUCT SAMPLES TO QA LAB FROM BPCL PANIPAT TOP | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1330473.600 |
Transportation of product samples to qa lab from bpcl haridwar depot
Tender of transportation of product samples to qa lab from bpcl haridwar depot
Read moreCustom bid for services - providing transportation of product samples from ongole bpcl depot to bpc
Read more
Product sample transportation from gaigaon to borkhedi/sewree qa lab
Petroleum product sample transportation from gaigaon depot to borkhedi/sewree qa lab
Read moreBpcl irugur top qa lab supply of sulphur testing machines spares-
Bpcl irugur top qa lab sulphur testing machine mainteance spare- m/s. lab india
Read moreCustom bid for services - tender for supply installation commissioning of 15kva ups at bpcl qa lab
Read more
Custom bid for services - transportation of tank product sample containers for qc checks from bpcl
Read more
Assistance for general upkeep work: bpcl, qa lab budge budge installation
Job of providing assistance for general upkeep work at budge budge qa lab
Read moreScrap disposal of qa lab kanpur assets at bpcl kanpur pol depot
Scrap disposal of qa lab kanpur assets at bpcl kanpur pol depot
Read moreTransportation of bulk petroleum product ms/hsd/branded fuels in top loading tank trucks ex panipat marketing complex
Transportation of bulk petroleum product ms/hsd/branded fuels in top loading tank trucks ex panipat marketing complex
Read moreof your Industry type