Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Tubular Poles 410 Sp 33 For Overhead Power Lines
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Power Department Tripura | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6196434 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 05, 2025 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2025
Expired 466 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreSupply of 8 m long 410 sp 11 swaged type galvanized steel tubular poles
Supply of 8 m long 410 sp -11 swaged type galvanized steel tubular poles including base plate, u clamp, bolts, nuts, steppers fr p coating to various sub regional stores under ksebl
Read moreDismantling and taking out of damaged lt steel,replacement of lt steel tubular swaged poles 410 sp
Read more
Supply of 11 meter steel tubular poles (sp-55)
Supply of 11 meter steel tubular poles (sp-55)
Read morePrestressed concrete poles for overhead power traction and telecommunication lines as per is 1678
Read more
Supply and delivery of 10m long steel tubular pole (410-sp-48) (is 2713/80).
Supply and delivery of 10m long steel tubular pole (410-sp-48) (is 2713/80).
Read moreSupply of 13 meter steel tubular poles and 9 meter steel tubular poles
Supply of 13 meter steel tubular poles and 9 meter steel tubular poles
Read moreof your Industry type