Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transformer Oil Filtration Machine Of Capacity Of 8000 Lph
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3646966 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 22:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1140 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S V ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES
1950000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CBS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CBS TECHNOLOGIES Model : CBS-TOFT-8000LPH Title : Transformer Oil Filtration Machine of Capacity of 8000 LPH | 25-07-2023 15:23:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Jogeshwari Engineering Industries | Make : S.B. ELECTROTECH Model : SBE/OFM-8000 Title : Transformer Oil Filtration Machine Of Capacity Of 8000 LPH | 25-07-2023 14:52:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MINIMAC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MINIMAC Model : MSPL-TOFS-8000 Title : Transformer Oil Filtration Machine Of Capacity Of 8000 Lph | 25-07-2023 16:56:50 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NISHA ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : TRUHEAT Model : TOFL/2000 Title : TRANSFORMER OIL FILTRATION PLANT | 25-07-2023 10:47:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S V ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : S V ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Model : SVUHV8000M Title : Transformer Oil Filtration Machine of Capacity of 8000 LPH | 22-07-2023 19:29:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUMESH PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUMESH Model : SP/OFM Title : TRANSFORMER OIL FILTER MACHINE OF CAPACITY OF 8000 LPH | 25-07-2023 16:44:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S V ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES(MSE) | Item Categories : Transformer Oil Filtration Machine of Capacity of 8000 LPH | 1950000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CBS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Transformer Oil Filtration Machine of Capacity of 8000 LPH | 2227683.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NISHA ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE) | Item Categories : Transformer Oil Filtration Machine of Capacity of 8000 LPH | 2655000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SUMESH PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Transformer Oil Filtration Machine of Capacity of 8000 LPH | 3776000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transformer Oil Filtration Machine of Capacity of 8000 LPH | S V ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | SVUHV8000M | 1 | ₹ 1950000.000 |
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreGroup no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Group no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type