Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sink Cock,Wall Mixer,Basin Mixer With Central Hole,Bib Cock With Wall Flange And Nozzle,Liquid Soap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4558961 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE
Contract Value
124855
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Smitha V
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Management (iim)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE | - | 09-02-2024 10:36:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MATAJI TRADERS | - | 08-02-2024 18:46:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJDIP ENTERPRISES | - | 08-02-2024 21:13:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MATAJI TRADERS | Item Categories : Sink cock,Wall mixer,Basin mixer with central hole,Bib cock with wall flange and nozzle,Liquid Soap | 501185.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sink cock,Wall mixer,Basin mixer with central hole,Bib cock with wall flange and nozzle,Liquid Soap | 506226.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJDIP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Sink cock,Wall mixer,Basin mixer with central hole,Bib cock with wall flange and nozzle,Liquid Soap | 518722.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sink cock | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| Wall mixer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5643.000 |
| Basin mixer with central hole | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14200.000 |
| Bib cock with wall flange and nozzle | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Liquid Soap Dispenser | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1650.000 |
| 15 mm Indiano spring check valve NRV | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1047.000 |
| 20 mm Indiano spring check valve NRV | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1506.000 |
| 25 mm Indiano spring check valve NRV | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2091.000 |
| 32 mm Indiano spring check valve NRV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1075.000 |
| 40 mm Indiano spring check valve NRV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1475.000 |
| 50 mm Indiano spring check valve NRV | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2189.000 |
| 15 mm Dia Extension nippele 25mm long | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 490.000 |
| 15 mm Dia Extension nippele 35mm long | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 695.000 |
| 15 mm Dia Extension nippele 50mm long | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 900.000 |
| 15 mm Dia Extension nippele 65mm long | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1145.000 |
| 15 mm Dia Extension nippele 75mm long | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1315.000 |
| 15 mm Dia Extension nippele 100mm long | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1635.000 |
| 15 mm Dia Extension nippele 150mm long | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2420.000 |
| 15 mm Hexagonal Nipple | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 375.000 |
| 20 mm Hexagonal Nipple | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 850.000 |