Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Base For Lancer,Stainless Steel Lancer,Stainless Steel T Flag Stand,Red T Flag,Yell
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3752410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 01:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hindustan Trading Corporation | - | 06-08-2023 11:37:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Vidya Traders | - | 07-08-2023 13:29:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Millennium Computers | - | 06-08-2023 11:45:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | P K ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2023 11:59:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRUTI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 08:52:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hindustan Trading Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless steel base for lancer,Stainless steel lancer,Stainless steel T Flag stand,Red T Flag,Yell | 46000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Millennium Computers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless steel base for lancer,Stainless steel lancer,Stainless steel T Flag stand,Red T Flag,Yell | 47900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Stainless steel base for lancer,Stainless steel lancer,Stainless steel T Flag stand,Red T Flag,Yell | 48700.00 | L3 |