Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Signal Generator 100 K Hz To 40 G Hz
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4526354
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 17:27
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 941 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SHRIYA FRONT END SERVICES Make : Rohde & Schwarz Model : R&S SMA/B100B Signal Generator Title : 9KHz to 40GHz Signal Generator 05-02-2024 09:46:05 MII Qualified
2 SYNERGY MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Keysight Model : Keysight N5173B Title : Signal Generator 100 KHz to 40 GHz Keysight N5173B with 540 04-02-2024 07:45:19 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHRIYA FRONT END SERVICES(MII) Item Categories : Signal Generator 100 KHz to 40 GHz 5775000.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise