Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asbestos Hand Gloves Minimum 400 Mm Long, With 5 Fingers With Cotton On Fannel Lining, Made From Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3698269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JORDAN SHOE FACTORY | Make : JSF/JORDAN Model : JSF, JORDAN Title : JSF / ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES MINIMUM 400 MM LONG | 23-07-2023 21:53:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kirtikumar & Co. | Make : KKC Model : KKC 293 Title : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES MINIMUM 400 MM | 24-07-2023 15:28:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUSH ENTERPRISES | Make : PUSH Model : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES Title : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES | 25-07-2023 11:20:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Safety Umbrella | Make : ADHOC Model : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES Title : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES | 25-07-2023 11:42:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES | Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : Asbestos Hand Gloves 3698269 | 25-07-2023 15:57:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS | Make : LIFE SAVIOUR Model : AMC16F Title : ABSESTOS HAND GLOVES | 24-07-2023 18:34:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES MINIMUM 400 MM LONG, WITH 5 FINGERS WITH COTTON ON FANNEL LINING, MADE FROM CL | 28143.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Safety Umbrella( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES MINIMUM 400 MM LONG, WITH 5 FINGERS WITH COTTON ON FANNEL LINING, MADE FROM CL | 37170.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUSH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES MINIMUM 400 MM LONG, WITH 5 FINGERS WITH COTTON ON FANNEL LINING, MADE FROM CL | 39375.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Kirtikumar & Co.( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES MINIMUM 400 MM LONG, WITH 5 FINGERS WITH COTTON ON FANNEL LINING, MADE FROM CL | 46728.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES MINIMUM 400 MM LONG, WITH 5 FINGERS WITH COTTON ON FANNEL LINING, MADE FROM CL | 81000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JORDAN SHOE FACTORY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ASBESTOS HAND GLOVES MINIMUM 400 MM LONG, WITH 5 FINGERS WITH COTTON ON FANNEL LINING, MADE FROM CL | 416250.00 | L6 |
Asbestos hand gloves minimum 400 mm long, with 5 fingers with cotton on fannel lining, made from cl
Read more
Asbestos hand gloves minimum 400 mm long, with 5 fingers with cotton on fannel lining, made from cl
Read more
Asbestos hand gloves minimum 400 mm long, with 5 fingers with cotton on fannel lining, made from
Read more
Asbestos hand gloves size 400 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsbestos hand gloves size 400 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAsbestos hand gloves size 400 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type