Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hdmi Matrix Switcher 8x8
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3978222 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 19, 2023 00:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2023
Expired 1058 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FABIO NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BESTNET Model : HDMI MATRIX SWITCHER 8x8 Title : HDMI MATRIX SWITCHER 8x8 | 09-10-2023 06:21:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KREATIVE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KRAMER Model : HDMI MATRIX SWITCHER 8x8 Title : HDMI MATRIX SWITCHER 8x8 | 09-10-2023 17:10:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MICROWARE MULTIMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Microware Model : mmpl-8x8matrix Title : MICROWARE HDMI MATRIX SWITCHER 8x8 | 09-10-2023 13:46:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEEDS OFFICE SYSTEMS | Make : BESTNET Model : HDMI MATRIX SWITCHER 8x8 Title : HDMI MATRIX SWITCHER 8x8 | 09-10-2023 16:49:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SDM ENTERPRISES | Make : KRAMER Model : HDMI MATRIX SWITCHER 8x8 Title : HDMI MATRIX SWITCHER 8x8 | 09-10-2023 14:10:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FABIO NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : HDMI MATRIX SWITCHER 8x8 | 91450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEEDS OFFICE SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : HDMI MATRIX SWITCHER 8x8 | 99946.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SDM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : HDMI MATRIX SWITCHER 8x8 | 230100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KREATIVE INTEGRATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HDMI MATRIX SWITCHER 8x8 | 236450.00 | L4 |